LAURÉATS

Rencontrez les lauréats des deux établissements importants qui ont fondé la Fondation d’innovateurs et d’entrepreneurs : Startup Canada et la Fondation Ernest C. Manning. Cliquez sur les photos ci-dessous pour en savoir plus sur ces d’entrepreneurs exceptionnels qui sont devenus des leaders disruptifs dans leurs domaines en intégrant l’innovation à l’entrepreneuriat.

Lauréats du Prix Startup Canada

Larry Shaw | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Larry Shaw | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Dr. Rustum Southwell | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Rustum Southwell | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Vickie Joseph | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Vickie Joseph | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Claire Du | Young Entrepreneur Award

Claire Du | Young Entrepreneur Award

Miryam Lazarte | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Miryam Lazarte | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Bobbie Racette | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Bobbie Racette | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Mandy Potter | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Mandy Potter | Woman Entrepreneur Award

PROOF | Innovation Award

PROOF | Innovation Award

Arctic Fresh Inc. | Social Enterprise Award

Arctic Fresh Inc. | Social Enterprise Award

Hopper | Global Entrepreneurship Award

Hopper | Global Entrepreneurship Award

LowestRates.ca | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

LowestRates.ca | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

Dr. Ailish Campbell | Policy Innovation Award

Dr. Ailish Campbell | Policy Innovation Award

Colin Weston | Community Leader of the Year Award

Colin Weston | Community Leader of the Year Award

Startup Peel | Community of the Year Award

Startup Peel | Community of the Year Award

OSMO | Entrepreneur Support Award

OSMO | Entrepreneur Support Award

Brett Wilson | Lifetime Achievement Award

Brett Wilson | Lifetime Achievement Award

Lisa Williams | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Lisa Williams | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Wattpad | Global Entrepreneur Award

Wattpad | Global Entrepreneur Award

Alex Benay | Policy Innovation Award

Alex Benay | Policy Innovation Award

Yvonne van den Berg and John van Pol | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Yvonne van den Berg and John van Pol | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Nicole McLaren | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Nicole McLaren | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Cameron Ritchie | Young Entrepreneur Award

Cameron Ritchie | Young Entrepreneur Award

Dr. Alexandra Greenhill | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Dr. Alexandra Greenhill | Woman Entrepreneur Award

SSi Micro | High-Growth Award

SSi Micro | High-Growth Award

Plato Testing | Social Enterprise Award

Plato Testing | Social Enterprise Award

TransPod | Innovation Award

TransPod | Innovation Award

International Black Economic Forum | Entrepreneur Support Award

International Black Economic Forum | Entrepreneur Support Award

Vicki Saunders | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Vicki Saunders | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

North Forge Technology Exchange | Community of the Year Award

North Forge Technology Exchange | Community of the Year Award

Kari Gordon | Community Leader of the Year Award

Kari Gordon | Community Leader of the Year Award

Melloney Campbell | Community Leader of the Year Award

Melloney Campbell | Community Leader of the Year Award

Canada.ai | Collaboration of the Year Award Award

Canada.ai | Collaboration of the Year Award Award

Right Honourable David Johnston | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Right Honourable David Johnston | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Anne Whelan | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Anne Whelan | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Hootsuite | Global Entrepreneur Award

Hootsuite | Global Entrepreneur Award

La Maison Simons | Canadian Icon Award

La Maison Simons | Canadian Icon Award

GSOFT | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

GSOFT | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

Pinnguaq | Social Enterprise Award

Pinnguaq | Social Enterprise Award

Honourable Navdeep Bains | Policy Prize

Honourable Navdeep Bains | Policy Prize

Startup Kamloops | Community of the Year Award

Startup Kamloops | Community of the Year Award

YuKonstruct | Entrepreneur Support Award

YuKonstruct | Entrepreneur Support Award

Manny Padda | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Manny Padda | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Nicole Verkindt | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Nicole Verkindt | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Graham Mann | Young Entrepreneur Award

Graham Mann | Young Entrepreneur Award

Shawn Smith | Resilient Entrepreneur Award

Shawn Smith | Resilient Entrepreneur Award

The Hadhad family | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

The Hadhad family | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Patrice Mousseau | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Patrice Mousseau | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Dr. Cindy Gordon | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Dr. Cindy Gordon | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Maayan Ziv | Resilient Entrepreneur Award

Maayan Ziv | Resilient Entrepreneur Award

Melina Terra Salomon | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Melina Terra Salomon | Newcomer Entrepreneur Award

Heather Abbey | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Heather Abbey | Indigenous Entrepreneur Award

Swarochish Goswami | Young Entrepreneur Award

Swarochish Goswami | Young Entrepreneur Award

Eli fathi | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Eli fathi | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Nadia Hamilton | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Nadia Hamilton | Woman Entrepreneur Award

Dax Dasilva | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Dax Dasilva | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

iTel Networks | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

iTel Networks | High-Growth Entrepreneurship Award

Aki Energy | Social Enterprise Award

Aki Energy | Social Enterprise Award

iBIONICS | Innovation Award

iBIONICS | Innovation Award

Surface Medical | Global Entrepreneurship Award

Surface Medical | Global Entrepreneurship Award

Startup Fredericton | Community of the Year Award

Startup Fredericton | Community of the Year Award

Brad Woodside | Policy Prize

Brad Woodside | Policy Prize

North Forge Technology Exchange | Entrepreneur Support Award

North Forge Technology Exchange | Entrepreneur Support Award

Meredith Powell | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Meredith Powell | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Randy Yatscoff | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Randy Yatscoff | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Rt. Hon. Paul Martin | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

Rt. Hon. Paul Martin | Adam Chowaniec Lifetime Achievement Award

RtTech Software | Innovation Award

RtTech Software | Innovation Award

Entomo Farms | Sustainable Development Award

Entomo Farms | Sustainable Development Award

Weddingstar | International Trade Award

Weddingstar | International Trade Award

Tom Fath | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Tom Fath | Senior Entrepreneur Award

Alex Gillis | Co-Founder and CEO of Bitness.io

Alex Gillis | Co-Founder and CEO of Bitness.io

Natalie Dakers | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Natalie Dakers | Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Victory Square Labs | Entrepreneur Support Award

Victory Square Labs | Entrepreneur Support Award

Iain Klugman | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Iain Klugman | Entrepreneur Promotion Award

Randy Thompson | Investor of the Year Award

Randy Thompson | Investor of the Year Award

Wavefront | Accelerator of the Year Award

Wavefront | Accelerator of the Year Award

Dr. Mary Kilfoil | Entrepreneurial Educator Award

Dr. Mary Kilfoil | Entrepreneurial Educator Award

EY Canada | Professional Services Company Award

EY Canada | Professional Services Company Award

MaRS Discovery District | Non-Profit Organization Award

MaRS Discovery District | Non-Profit Organization Award

BCIP | Government Organization Award

BCIP | Government Organization Award

Linda Manziaris | Young Entrepreneur Award

Linda Manziaris | Young Entrepreneur Award

Microsoft Canada | Anchor Company of the Year Award

Microsoft Canada | Anchor Company of the Year Award

TEC Edmonton | Incubator of the Year Award

TEC Edmonton | Incubator of the Year Award

Gerry Pond | Wolf Blass Lifetime Achievement Award

Gerry Pond | Wolf Blass Lifetime Achievement Award

Dr. Sean Wise | Mentor of the Year Award

Dr. Sean Wise | Mentor of the Year Award

Rick Spence | Media Person of the Year Award

Rick Spence | Media Person of the Year Award

SSi Micro | High-Growth Award

SSi Micro | High-Growth Award

Lauréats du Prix de l’innovation Ernest C. Manning

Scott Gravelle | Arthur J.E. Child Award Foundation Innovation Award

Scott Gravelle | Arthur J.E. Child Award Foundation Innovation Award

Geoff Clarkson | David E. Mitchell Award of Distinction

Geoff Clarkson | David E. Mitchell Award of Distinction

Andrew Vickerson, Oliver Kaulfuss & Reed Radley | Principle Innovation Award

Andrew Vickerson, Oliver Kaulfuss & Reed Radley | Principle Innovation Award

Katherine Homuth | Facebook Canada Innovation Award

Katherine Homuth | Facebook Canada Innovation Award

Dr. Daniel Drucker | Principal Award

Dr. Daniel Drucker | Principal Award

Dr. Matthew Bromwich | Award of Distinction

Dr. Matthew Bromwich | Award of Distinction

Dr. Kamran Khan | Innovation Award

Dr. Kamran Khan | Innovation Award

Dr. Morgan Wyatt | Innovation Award

Dr. Morgan Wyatt | Innovation Award

Dr. Gary Kobinger and Dr. Xiangguo Qiu | Principal Award

Dr. Gary Kobinger and Dr. Xiangguo Qiu | Principal Award

Kevin Davies | Award of Distinction

Kevin Davies | Award of Distinction

James Keirstead and Jim Qualie | Innovation Award

James Keirstead and Jim Qualie | Innovation Award

Russell Gray and Bryan Pfahl | Innovation Award

Russell Gray and Bryan Pfahl | Innovation Award

Dr. Michel G. Bergeron | Principal Award

Dr. Michel G. Bergeron | Principal Award

Gilray Densham | Award of Distinction

Gilray Densham | Award of Distinction

Frank Bouchard | Innovation Award

Frank Bouchard | Innovation Award

Robert Niven | Innovation Award

Robert Niven | Innovation Award

Dr. Mark Torchia and Richard Tyc | Principal Award

Dr. Mark Torchia and Richard Tyc | Principal Award

Matthew Sheridan | Award of Distinction

Matthew Sheridan | Award of Distinction

Dr. Vito Forte | Innovation Award

Dr. Vito Forte | Innovation Award

Fabrizio Chiacchia and Iwain Lam | Innovation Award

Fabrizio Chiacchia and Iwain Lam | Innovation Award

Dr. Paul Santerre | Principal Award

Dr. Paul Santerre | Principal Award

Dr. Tigran Galstian | Award of Distinction

Dr. Tigran Galstian | Award of Distinction

Charles Deguire | Innovation Award

Charles Deguire | Innovation Award

Glenn Cox | Innovation Award

Glenn Cox | Innovation Award

Dr. Patricia Lingley-Pottie & Dr. Patrick McGrath | Principal Award

Dr. Patricia Lingley-Pottie & Dr. Patrick McGrath | Principal Award

Dr. Henry Luo | Award of Distinction

Dr. Henry Luo | Award of Distinction

Dan Eisenhardt & Hamid Abdollahi | Innovation Award

Dan Eisenhardt & Hamid Abdollahi | Innovation Award

Ifor Caine (Taffy) Davies | Innovation Award

Ifor Caine (Taffy) Davies | Innovation Award

Geoffrey Auchinleck | Principal Award

Geoffrey Auchinleck | Principal Award

Dr. Réjean Fontaine & Dr. Roger Lecomte | Award of Distinction

Dr. Réjean Fontaine & Dr. Roger Lecomte | Award of Distinction

Kerry G. Green & Geoffrey G. Gyles | Innovation Award

Kerry G. Green & Geoffrey G. Gyles | Innovation Award

Terence J. S Bigsby | Innovation Award

Terence J. S Bigsby | Innovation Award

Dr. Philip Hill | Principal Award

Dr. Philip Hill | Principal Award

Mary Gordon | Award of Distinction

Mary Gordon | Award of Distinction

Mark Morin | Innovation Award

Mark Morin | Innovation Award

Randy Marsden | Innovation Award

Randy Marsden | Innovation Award

Dr. Werner Ens & Dr. Ken Standings | Principal Award

Dr. Werner Ens & Dr. Ken Standings | Principal Award

Dr. Donald Mavinic | Award of Distinction

Dr. Donald Mavinic | Award of Distinction

Geoff Gosling | Innovation Award

Geoff Gosling | Innovation Award

Ray Roussy | Innovation Award

Ray Roussy | Innovation Award

Dr. Robert Burrell | Principal Award

Dr. Robert Burrell | Principal Award

Cameron Piron | Award of Distinction

Cameron Piron | Award of Distinction

Brent King | Innovation Award

Brent King | Innovation Award

Jeffrey Quail | Innovation Award

Jeffrey Quail | Innovation Award

Janusz Pawliszyn | Principal Award

Janusz Pawliszyn | Principal Award

Lee Danisch | Award of Distinction

Lee Danisch | Award of Distinction

Philip & Arnold Hennessy | Innovation Award

Philip & Arnold Hennessy | Innovation Award

Bill Adams | Innovation Award

Bill Adams | Innovation Award

Dr. James Kennedy & Dr. Roy Pottier | Principal Award

Dr. James Kennedy & Dr. Roy Pottier | Principal Award

Dr. En-hui Yang | Award of Distinction

Dr. En-hui Yang | Award of Distinction

Christopher D. McNamara | Innovation Award

Christopher D. McNamara | Innovation Award

Frank Schaedlich & Daniel Schneeberger | Innovation Award

Frank Schaedlich & Daniel Schneeberger | Innovation Award

Dr. Lindsay Machan & Dr. William Hunter | Principal Award

Dr. Lindsay Machan & Dr. William Hunter | Principal Award

Dr. Stuart Foster | Award of Distinction

Dr. Stuart Foster | Award of Distinction

Bradley Caruk | Innovation Award

Bradley Caruk | Innovation Award

John Guzzwell, Rod Hale & Patricia LeFeuvre | Innovation Award

John Guzzwell, Rod Hale & Patricia LeFeuvre | Innovation Award

Dr. Lorne Tyrell | Principal Award

Dr. Lorne Tyrell | Principal Award

Gabe Coscarella | Innovation Award

Gabe Coscarella | Innovation Award

Wayd McNally | Award of Distinction

Wayd McNally | Award of Distinction

Robin Winsor | Innovation Award

Robin Winsor | Innovation Award

Murray Goldberg | Principal Award

Murray Goldberg | Principal Award

Dr. Garnette Sutherland | Award of Distinction

Dr. Garnette Sutherland | Award of Distinction

Dr. Bob Lyons | Innovation Award

Dr. Bob Lyons | Innovation Award

Ian MacDonald & Evian Macmillan | Innovation Award

Ian MacDonald & Evian Macmillan | Innovation Award

Dr. Nancy Mathis | Principal Award

Dr. Nancy Mathis | Principal Award

Chris Griffiths | Award of Distinction

Chris Griffiths | Award of Distinction

Kirk Swinimer | Innovation Award

Kirk Swinimer | Innovation Award

Tim Edmonds | Innovation Award

Tim Edmonds | Innovation Award

Mike Lazaridis & Gary Mousseau | Principal Award

Mike Lazaridis & Gary Mousseau | Principal Award

Dr. Harold Jennings | Award of Distinction

Dr. Harold Jennings | Award of Distinction

Malcolm Jefferson | Innovation Award

Malcolm Jefferson | Innovation Award

Nancy Knowlton & David Martin | Innovation Award

Nancy Knowlton & David Martin | Innovation Award

Dr. Albert Leung | Principal Award

Dr. Albert Leung | Principal Award

Dr. Scott Tanner & Dr. Vladimir Barnov | Award of Distinction

Dr. Scott Tanner & Dr. Vladimir Barnov | Award of Distinction

Barry Moore & Cody Slater | Innovation Award

Barry Moore & Cody Slater | Innovation Award

James Ham | Innovation Award

James Ham | Innovation Award

Lance Matthews | Innovation Award

Lance Matthews | Innovation Award

Dr. Pierre Côté | Principal Award

Dr. Pierre Côté | Principal Award

Dr. Abraham (Avi) Friedman | Award of Distinction

Dr. Abraham (Avi) Friedman | Award of Distinction

Fred Marsh | Innovation Award

Fred Marsh | Innovation Award

Quinn Holtby | Innovation Award

Quinn Holtby | Innovation Award

Roman Baldur | Principal Award

Roman Baldur | Principal Award

Dr. Norman Dovichi & Dr. Jianzhong Zhang | Award of Distinction

Dr. Norman Dovichi & Dr. Jianzhong Zhang | Award of Distinction

Stanley Isbister | Innovation Award

Stanley Isbister | Innovation Award

Tom Van der Weide | Innovation Award

Tom Van der Weide | Innovation Award

Dr. Jim Cavers | Principal Award

Dr. Jim Cavers | Principal Award

Claude Coache, Jacob Denis & Fabien Milller | Award of Distinction

Claude Coache, Jacob Denis & Fabien Milller | Award of Distinction

Cliff Devine & Dan O’Connell | Innovation Award

Cliff Devine & Dan O’Connell | Innovation Award

Paul Paglericcio | Innovation Award

Paul Paglericcio | Innovation Award

Dr. James A. McEwen | Principal Award

Dr. James A. McEwen | Principal Award

Dr. Keith Slessor & Dr. Mark Winston | Award of Distinction

Dr. Keith Slessor & Dr. Mark Winston | Award of Distinction

James W. Halford | Innovation Award

James W. Halford | Innovation Award

Ron Laswick | Innovation Award

Ron Laswick | Innovation Award

Tim Collings | Principal Award

Tim Collings | Principal Award

Tad Sudol | Award of Distinction

Tad Sudol | Award of Distinction

Bernie Graham | Innovation Award

Bernie Graham | Innovation Award

Vincent Thériault | Innovation Award

Vincent Thériault | Innovation Award

Dr. Kenneth Hill | Principal Award

Dr. Kenneth Hill | Principal Award

Dr. Toby Gilsig & Yves Payette | Award of Distinction

Dr. Toby Gilsig & Yves Payette | Award of Distinction

John Hollick | Innovation Award

John Hollick | Innovation Award

John Swann | Innovation Award

John Swann | Innovation Award

Al Rorison | Principal Award

Al Rorison | Principal Award

Dr. Michael Smith | Principal Award

Dr. Michael Smith | Principal Award

Dr. Michel Chrétien & Dr. Nabil Seidah | Award of Distinction

Dr. Michel Chrétien & Dr. Nabil Seidah | Award of Distinction

Normand Morin | Innovation Award

Normand Morin | Innovation Award

Dusanka Filipovic | Principal Award

Dusanka Filipovic | Principal Award

Dr. David Schindler | Award of Distinction

Dr. David Schindler | Award of Distinction

Frederick Dimmick | Innovation Award

Frederick Dimmick | Innovation Award

Yves Potvin | Innovation Award

Yves Potvin | Innovation Award

Dr. Kelvin Ogilvie | Principal Award

Dr. Kelvin Ogilvie | Principal Award

Dr. Raymond Lemieux | Award of Distinction

Dr. Raymond Lemieux | Award of Distinction

Robert Dickie | Innovation Award

Robert Dickie | Innovation Award

Wendy Murphy | Innovation Award

Wendy Murphy | Innovation Award

Dr. Len Bruton | Principal Award

Dr. Len Bruton | Principal Award

Dennis Mraz | Award of Distinction

Dennis Mraz | Award of Distinction

Robert Lee & Dr. Guy Savard | Award of Distinction

Robert Lee & Dr. Guy Savard | Award of Distinction

Alphonse Tardif | Innovation Award

Alphonse Tardif | Innovation Award

Maurice Coulombe | Innovation Award

Maurice Coulombe | Innovation Award

Dr. Yoshio Masui | Principal Award

Dr. Yoshio Masui | Principal Award

Art Fentiman | Award of Distinction

Art Fentiman | Award of Distinction

Dr. Alan Davenport | Award of Distinction

Dr. Alan Davenport | Award of Distinction

Allen Wiebe | Innovation Award

Allen Wiebe | Innovation Award

Brian Olson | Innovation Award

Brian Olson | Innovation Award

Dr. Frank Gunston | Principal Award

Dr. Frank Gunston | Principal Award

Donald Knudsen | Award of Distinction

Donald Knudsen | Award of Distinction

Rick Hansen | Award of Distinction

Rick Hansen | Award of Distinction

Dennis Johnson | Innovation Award

Dennis Johnson | Innovation Award

John Hards | Innovation Award

John Hards | Innovation Award

Dr. Jean Dussault | Principal Award

Dr. Jean Dussault | Principal Award

Dennis Covill | Award of Merit

Dennis Covill | Award of Merit

Dr. George Sinclair | Award of Merit

Dr. George Sinclair | Award of Merit

Dr. J. Keith Brimacombe | Principal Award

Dr. J. Keith Brimacombe | Principal Award

Dr. James R. McFarlane | Award of Merit

Dr. James R. McFarlane | Award of Merit

Patrick Picker | Award of Merit

Patrick Picker | Award of Merit

Dr. Adolfo de Bold | Principal Award

Dr. Adolfo de Bold | Principal Award

Dale Kramer | Award of Merit

Dale Kramer | Award of Merit

Don Arney | Award of Merit

Don Arney | Award of Merit

Dr. Jean-Marc Lalancette | Principal Award

Dr. Jean-Marc Lalancette | Principal Award

Dr. Hans R. Kivisild | Award of Merit

Dr. Hans R. Kivisild | Award of Merit

Dr. Lorne A. Whitehead | Principal Award

Dr. Lorne A. Whitehead | Principal Award

Diane Dupay | Award of Merit

Diane Dupay | Award of Merit

Dr. Kenneth Kasha | Principal Award

Dr. Kenneth Kasha | Principal Award

Dr. Phil Gold | Principal Award

Dr. Phil Gold | Principal Award

STAY IN TOUCH

STAY IN TOUCH

Join our newsletter to receive updates on the latest news, events, and info from the Innovators & Entrepreneurs Foundation.

You have Successfully Subscribed!